As a matter of law, the testimony of one witness can be enough to find someone guilty beyond a reasonable doubt if a jury finds that the witness is accurate and truthful and their testimony makes out all of the elements of the offense. Advertisement cookies are used to provide visitors with relevant ads and marketing campaigns. Your question indicates that your brother has a lawyer. There is no requirement that the State produce physical evidence. some of his work in the attached trailer. Article II section 3 of the US Constitution provides: Treason against the United States, shall consist only in levying war against them, or in adhering to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort. intelligent witness who had given reliable testimony regarding her Blog Inizio Senza categoria is a child testimony enough to convict someone.