stoll v xiong
[…] Subscribers are able to see a list of all the documents that have cited the case. This prior agreement lists the purchase price as $120,000 and there is no provision for a road. Stoll v. Xiong. 5 According to Stoll, on November 8, 2004, Buyers signed a "preliminary" version of the contract which he did not execute, the contract terms at issue are the same as those in the executed January 1, 2005 contract, and they had time to have the disputed terms explained to them during the interim. We agree. Explain the facts of the case and the result. Section 2-302 provides: (1) If the court as a matter of law finds the contract or any clause of the contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made the court may refuse to enforce the contract, or it may enforce the remainder of the contract without the unconscionable clause, or it may so limit the application of any unconscionable clause as to avoid any unconscionable result. Seller shall have all rights to the litter for a period of 306 years for [sic] the date of closing.